Friday, March 12, 2010

a-e-i-o-u



twilight fans confirm tau lagu ni.
it's a song by iron and wine.
title - flightless bird, american mouth

Wednesday, March 10, 2010

a new beginning

today is officially the last day of my high school era.
in a few very short hours, i would be taking my spm results.
good or not, i really don't give that much of a rat's ass.
what's done is done.
good luck to everyone taking their results today.

Sunday, March 7, 2010

liverfool?



satu lagi bukti kukuh bahawa liverpool memang team cap ayam! hahaha

Friday, March 5, 2010

i wanna i wanna. i wanna what?

i want to sing.
because i'm friggin bored.
and i love singing.
and i want a new guitar. preferably a fender strat.
and i wanna learn how to cook. so that i could survive home alone.
and i want my family to be happy again. because it doesn't feel like it used to be.
and i want my sister to stop being selfish.
and i want to change myself for the better.
and i want to run barefoot around kl (when its not so hot).
and i want to hang out with my friends more often.
and i want to spend more time with my family. all 5 of us.
and i want so many more things, it would kill me to write them all down.

fact : malaysia sekarang siang temperature 40'C lebih do. panas gila babi

Thursday, March 4, 2010

LMFAO!!



terbaik dari ladang!

Wednesday, March 3, 2010

dance!



earth, wind & fire with their hit song, Fantasy.
the original song from which came the song Khayalan by Malaysian group, black dog bone. watch how they dance while playing those instruments. bukan senang!

Sunday, February 28, 2010

hail hitler!



this is cobus potgieter. and i'm his fan.
fuckin sick drummer.
heard he's the new a7x dummer.

Friday, February 26, 2010

yawn. yawn.



hi. i'm ikhwa. or acap. or chamakh.
and i work on a saturday.
fucking bored right now.

Thursday, February 25, 2010

what do you want?



a typical 80's rock and roll song. kinda cheesy and video dia seriously lame. mmg takle fight la Bohemian Rhapsody by Queen. that's the best song from the 80's. but this ain't that bad.

Monday, February 22, 2010

2010 to-do-list

today marks the 54th day of the year 2010. year of the tiger in the lunar calendar.
and it's probably a little late but i've made a list of what i want to do this year. you might call it new year's resolution. i call it a list of crappy things to do when i'm bored. or things not to do.

1. lepak around kl with a maximum of rm5 with me. see how i survive.
2. run around naked around usj if i managed to get straight a's for my spm.
3. write songs and perform a gig with my band.
4. watch every movie there is in cinemas.
5. play futsal every time i get the chance.
6. help anyone who needs my help. be he/she a friend or foe.
7. hijack a school bus. and make a road trip.
8. no more alcohol or drugs.
9. run around places and break things. it's very relieving.
10. no fights. unless other people starts it.
11. read good novels.
12. watch less porn. hahaha
13. collect dvds. seriously.
14. buy a new guitar. and an amplifier.
15. kick the jaga at usj5 in the ass.
16. punch En. Shahriman Zahari in the face.
17. be grateful to mama and papa.
18. try to be a nicer person.
19. race a bmw.
20. jog daily.

and macam macam macam macam lagi. aku bosan weh.
tolong!

Friday, February 19, 2010

like. adore. love. no one but you.



brand new video from paramore!
hopefully i'm going to singapore to watch them live!

Wednesday, February 17, 2010

very good. all the best.




i went back to my kampung in terengganu last weekend.
my grandpa's getting better. alhamdulillah. he's now walking but ain't talking.
i pray a longer life for him so that at least there's one of my grandpas this raya.
keropok lekor and baulu was as good as always.

Monday, February 8, 2010

i'm not bitter

i'm not sad. i'm not happy either.
i'm not angry. nor am i depressed.
i really don't have a clue as to what my feelings are right now.

thursday - jpj test. mother-toot!!!



seriously, one of the best live performances ever!
oh when oh when will john mayer come here?

Wednesday, February 3, 2010

izwa fahzan seorang yang sial. haha

last sunday, i was working from 7am to 5pm. yes, it's tiring. extra sikit because i was stupid enough to play futsal the night before until 3am and then going to sleep at 5.40am. and i woke up at 6. practically, i didn't have any sleep.

so i think it's really understandable for me to be sleepy. alright, i know there was a huge tournament held at my workplace (fyi, i work at Sports Planet Subang Grand), so maybe i should have tried not to fall asleep. but my eyes were so fucking heavy. like, seriously heavy. macam ada orang berkampung kat mata aku.

unfortunately (for me), there was 2 assholes (izwa & afiq) who were right there when i dozed off. but really, what's the big deal? i fell asleep for like half a minute. but izwa was prepared. he recorded a video of me dozing off. macam fuck! hahaha.
takpe. kau jaga izwa. i'll get u back.

for those of you yang nak tgk my moment of embarassment, go to my videos on facebook.

embarassed and yours truly,
ikhwanul ashraf manja

Wednesday, January 27, 2010

eyes set to kill!




friggin awesome video and song from one of my favourite bands. enjoy.

Friday, January 22, 2010

la la la kerjalah

i fucking HATE having to wake up early on a Saturday and Sunday morning.
oh well, at least it's paying me.
and my sister's packing some bread pudding. YUM~

fucking sleepy and yours truly,
ikhwanul ashraf manja.

Sunday, January 17, 2010

battery low

sudah bermula zaman bekerja p/t ku. sports planet subang grand. meletihkan sebab terlalu sedikit kerja yang ada. cuma air ku jual, kaunter ku jaga, lampu ku tutup dan ku buka, telefon ku angkat dan berkata-kata dan asap ku hela.

1st day kerja 16hb januari - tournament inter-financial institutions. kena jaga. dah la ada fire. ni da masuk kali kedua dah aku menolong memadam api. letih nak mampus. selamat bukan aku yang panjat. dan hari ini aku kerja syif malam plak. macam sial. da la closing pukul 2 pagi. tidur aku tak pernah nak cukup.

apa2 la. sakit jari je taip bende yang aku sorang je baca. luahan perasaan.

birthday aku lagi 11 hari. aku dah hampir menjadi jejaka 18 tahun. hellyeah!